Give Now  »

About Support

Administration

Rob Anderson

Rob Anderson

Assistant General Manager, Production and Content

Vickie Anderson

Vickie Anderson

Financial Administration Coordinator

Kathleen Hartley

Kathleen Hartley

Accountant

Brad Kimmel

Brad Kimmel

Executive Director

Christina Lirot

Christina Lirot

Assistant Director of Business Affairs

Lorna Tatum

Lorna Tatum

Financial Administration Coordinator

Denise Valkyrie

Denise Valkyrie

Administrative Assistant

News

Holden Abshier

Holden Abshier

City Reporter

Patrick Beane

Patrick Beane

Senior News Editor

Bente Bouthier

Bente Bouthier

Producer, Noon Edition

George Hale

George Hale

Multi-Media Journalist

Joe Hren

Joe Hren

Assistant News Director, Anchor/Reporter

Mitch Legan

Mitch Legan

Multimedia Journalist, News

Jeanie Lindsay

Jeanie Lindsay

Multimedia Education Journalist, News

Devan Ridgway

Devan Ridgway

Chief Videographer, News

Brandon Smith

Brandon Smith

Statehouse Producer/Journalist, News

Rebecca Thiele

Rebecca Thiele

Multimedia Environmental/Energy Journalist, News

Brock E.W. Turner

Brock E.W. Turner

Multimedia Rural Issues Journalist, News

Sarah Vaughan

Sarah Vaughan

All Things Considered Producer/Newscaster

Sara Wittmeyer

Sara Wittmeyer

News Bureau Chief

Bob Zaltsberg

Bob Zaltsberg

Special Projects Editor, News

Radio

John Bailey

John Bailey

Station Operations Director, WFIU

Violet Baron

Violet Baron

Host, All Things Considered

Chris Burrus

Chris Burrus

Associate Producer, WFIU

Aaron Cain

Aaron Cain

Multimedia Producer, WFIU

Alex Chambers

Alex Chambers

Multimedia Producer, WFIU

Mark Chilla

Mark Chilla

Production Director, WFIU

Wendy Gillespie

Wendy Gillespie

Producer/host, Harmonia

Don Glass

Don Glass

Producer/Host, WFIU

David Johnson

David Johnson

Producer / Jazz Director, WFIU

LuAnn Johnson

LuAnn Johnson

Syndication and Traffic Manager, WFIU

Yaël Ksander

Yaël Ksander

Host, A Moment of Science

Sylvia McNair

Sylvia McNair

Producer/host, Sylvia & Friends

William Morris

William Morris

Producer/Host, WFIU

Tom Roznowski

Tom Roznowski

Producer/Host, WFIU

George Walker

George Walker

On-Air Broadcast Director, WFIU

Kayte Young

Kayte Young

Multimedia Producer, WFIU

TV & Production

Saddam Al-Zubaidi

Saddam Al-Zubaidi

Editor / Videographer

Eric Bolstridge

Eric Bolstridge

Senior Producer/Director, WTIU

Scott Carmichael

Scott Carmichael

Visual Effects Artist, WTIU

Adam Carroll

Adam Carroll

Editor / Server Operator

Mitch Gamboa

Mitch Gamboa

Technical Director / Digital Engineer

Eric Garabrant

Eric Garabrant

Assistant Director, Education & Production Services

David González

David González

Senior TV Producer/Director

Todd Gould

Todd Gould

Senior TV Producer/Director

Laura Grannan

Laura Grannan

Traffic Manager, WTIU

Whitney Humphrey

Whitney Humphrey

Video Production Specialist

Jacob Lindauer

Jacob Lindauer

Editor / Videographer

Nik Miller

Nik Miller

Lighting and Staging Manager

Brent Molnar

Brent Molnar

Station Operations Director, WTIU

Jason Pear

Jason Pear

Producer/Director, Education & Production Services

Ron Prickel

Ron Prickel

Senior TV Producer/Director

John Timm

John Timm

Videographer / Editor / Assistant Producer

Nate Wrigley

Nate Wrigley

Technical Director / Digital Engineer

Digital & Marketing

Laura Baich

Laura Baich

Director, Marketing & Communications

Eoban Binder

Eoban Binder

Director, Digital

Spencer Bowman

Spencer Bowman

Associate Producer, Digital

Maggie Crady

Maggie Crady

Associate Producer, Digital

Mary Ducette

Mary Ducette

Outreach Coordinator

Kyle Gorham

Kyle Gorham

Web Developer, Digital

Payton Knobeloch

Payton Knobeloch

Digital Crusader, Digital

Russell McGee

Russell McGee

Producer/Coordinator, On-Air Promotions

Fundraising & Events

Meredith Alberson

Meredith Alberson

Membership Assistant

Kenlynn Albright

Kenlynn Albright

Membership Coordinator

Shawnee Burt

Shawnee Burt

Member Benefits Coordinator

Eric Hanus

Eric Hanus

Producer, On-Air Fundraising

Joan  Padawan

Joan Padawan

Events & Adult Outreach Coordinator

Kimberly Wilkerson

Kimberly Wilkerson

Digital Membership Specialist

Marianne Woodruff

Marianne Woodruff

Corporate Support

Eva Zogorski

Eva Zogorski

Director, Membership

Engineering & IT

Kate Crum

Kate Crum

Broadcast Video Engineer

Kevin Evans

Kevin Evans

Senior Broadcast Audio Technician

Danny French

Danny French

Technical Services Manager

Michael Gray

Michael Gray

Technical Broadcast Facilities Manager

George Hopstetter

George Hopstetter

Director, Engineering and Operations

Howard Lacer

Howard Lacer

Assistant Chief Engineer, TV

Brian Neeley

Brian Neeley

Broadcast Technician

John Overshiner

John Overshiner

Computer & Networking Support Analyst

Michael Paskash

Michael Paskash

Audio Director

Kyle Richmond

Kyle Richmond

Broadcast Operations Coordinator